Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Returns by Scheduled Flights supported by Frontex
Reference number: Frontex/OP/1000/2018/KM
II.1.2)Main CPV code63500000 Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
II.1.4)Short description:
Frontex’s objective is to ensure high quality travel desk services by concluding a framework contract with a professional company for providing booking and ticketing services for the EU Member States who will organize return operations by scheduled flights with Frontex support.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Returns by scheduled flights supported by Frontex