Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
LISA/2015/OP/01 Training, coaching and learning provision channel.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 24: Education and vocational education services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The contracting authority's premises in Tallinn, Strasbourg, the premises of the future contractor and other locations.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 2
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 2 000 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The objective of this call for tenders is the provision of various training courses, conferences, seminars, coaching and e-learning activities by the future contractor.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)80500000 Training services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:Estimated value excluding VAT: 2 000 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no
Servicios - 121272-2015
Mostrar versión reducida
Estonia-Tallin: LISA/2015/OP/01 Canal de prestación de servicios de formación, preparación y aprendizaje
2015/S 068-121272
Anuncio de licitación
Servicios
Directiva 2004/18/CE
II.1)Descripción
II.1.1)Denominación del contrato establecida por el poder adjudicador:
LISA/2015/OP/01 Canal de prestación de servicios de formación, preparación y aprendizaje.
II.1.2)Tipo de contrato y emplazamiento de las obras, lugar de entrega o de ejecución
Categoría de servicio nº 24: Servicios de educación y formación profesional
Emplazamiento principal de las obras, lugar principal de entrega o de ejecución: las instalaciones del poder adjudicador en Tallin, Estrasburgo, las instalaciones del futuro contratista y otras ubicaciones.
Código NUTS
II.1.4)Información sobre el acuerdo marco
Acuerdo marco con un solo operador
Duración del acuerdo marco
Duración en años: 2
Valor estimado total de las adquisiciones durante todo el período de vigencia del acuerdo marco
Valor estimado IVA excluido: 2 000 000 EUR
II.1.5)Breve descripción del contrato o la adquisición (o adquisiciones)
El objetivo del presente concurso consiste en que el futuro contratista imparta formación mediante cursos, conferencias, seminarios, actividades de preparación y de aprendizaje en línea.
II.1.6)Vocabulario común de contratos públicos (CPV)
80500000 Servicios de formación
II.2)Cantidad o extensión del contrato
II.2.1)Cantidad o extensión global del contrato:
II.2.2)Información sobre las opciones
Opciones: no