Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Supply and installation of the necessary equipments for the construction of a medical centre specialized in prenatal diagnosis of fetal malformations, within the Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital Timisoara (Obstetrics and Gynecology Department), 1-3 Alexandru Odobescu Street.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: ‘Dr. Dumitru Popescu’ Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara, 1-3 Alexandru Odobescu Street, Timisoara, 300202, Timis county, Romania.
NUTS code RO424 Timiş
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Supply and installation of the following equipments:
Lot 1 — Equipments for Pathological Anatomy: 1. Tissue Processor — 1 piece; 2. Thermostat for pathological anatomy (Thermal regulator for pathological anatomy) — 1 piece; 3. Automated staining device (automatic device for staining) — 1 piece; 4. Electric stove for extension and drying of the tissue sections (Histological table for lying and drying tissue sections) — 1 piece; 5. Digital camera for trinocular microscope (Optical chamber for trinocular microscope) — 1 piece.
Lot 2 — Equipments for Operating Room: 1. Gynecologic table — 2 pieces; 2. Anesthesia device with ventilator — 1 piece; 3. Anesthesia monitor — 1 piece; 4. Mobile examination lamp — 2 pieces; 5. Gynecological examination tool set — 2 pieces; 6. Automatic syringe — 1 piece; 7. Perfusion stand — 8 pieces.
Lot 3 — Equipments for Medical Genetics: 1. PCR — 1 piece; 2. Chemiluminescence Analyzer for double and triple test (Automatic access for double test and triple test) — 1 piece.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)33100000 Medical equipments
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 146 978,90 EUR
Excluding VAT