We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supervision of the Modernization and Rehabilitation of the Railway Section Niš - Brestovac
Reference number: NEAR/BEG/2021/EA-RP/0048
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71520000 Construction supervision services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is to provide supervision services according to the relevant national legislation, and to fulfil duties of the 'Engineer' as specified in the FIDIC conditions of contract, for the construction works of the modernization and rehabilitation of all sub-systems of app. 23 km (app. 34 km including tracks in stations and two track sections) of the electrified single-track public railway line from Niš to Brestovac as a part of Corridor X.
The additional information regarding the description of the contract is stated at section 29. Of the Additional information about the contract notice.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supervision of the modernization and rehabilitation of the railway section Niš - Brestovac.