Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Contract Extension for the Provision of the Teachers’ Pension Scheme Administration for the UK Department for Education
II.1.2)Main CPV code66523100 Pension fund administration services
II.1.4)Short description:
To deliver the pension administration and related services for the teachers’ pension scheme in England and Wales for the UK Department of Education.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This a contract extension delivered under EU Procurement Contract Rules (2015) rule 72(1)b to continue the delivery of the pensions administration service for teachers in England and Wales and fully support all aspects of the scheme in line with relevant legislation, as well as maintenance and support of the IT systems and continuous improvement developments.