We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 124937-2022
Germany-Berlin: Household-refuse collection services
2022/S 048-124937
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Rahmenvertrag Beräumung
Reference number: AEV-RV-Beräumung-22
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90511200 Household-refuse collection services
II.1.4)Short description:
Bei dem auszuschreibenden Rahmenvertrag handelt es sich um Leistungen im Gewerk Beräumungsarbeiten in
Wohnungen bzw. Wohnanlagen, in Gewerbeeinheiten und in Kellern, sowie um den Transport des Sperrmülls
zu Sammelstellen im Quartier. Von den Sammelstellen im Quartier entsorgt dann die BSR den Sperrmüll. Der
Umfang reicht dabei von der Medientrennung (Gas, Wasser, Elektro) bis zur Schutt- und Sondermüllentsorgung.
Der Zeitpunkt für die Erbringung der Leistung reicht von kurzfristig (z. B. Sperrmüll im Treppenhaus) bis zu einer
Woche bei Wohnungsberäumungen.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: