We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Works - 126060-2022
France-Strasbourg: AO 21-055 — Framework contract for electrical works in the European Parliament buildings in Strasbourg
2022/S 050-126060
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
AO 21-055 — Framework contract for electrical works in the European Parliament buildings in Strasbourg
Reference number: 06A70/2021/M055
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45311200 Electrical fitting work
II.1.4)Short description:
Framework contract for electrical works in the European Parliament buildings in Strasbourg.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 10 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
09300000 Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
09310000 Electricity
31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
31214500 Electric switchboards
31220000 Electrical circuit components
31320000 Power distribution cables
31500000 Lighting equipment and electric lamps
31510000 Electric filament lamps
31600000 Electrical equipment and apparatus
31680000 Electrical supplies and accessories
31681000 Electrical accessories
31681300 Electrical circuits
31681410 Electrical materials
45310000 Electrical installation work
45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work
45311100 Electrical wiring work
45315000 Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
45317000 Other electrical installation work
45315300 Electricity supply installations
65320000 Operation of electrical installations
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: