Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Operation of the Maison Jean Monnet training centre in Bazoches-sur-Guyonne
Reference number: 06B40/2021/M072
II.1.2)Main CPV code55100000 Hotel services
II.1.4)Short description:
Operation of the 32-bed guest house, catering for participants and visitors, cleaning, maintenance/repair and gardening within the grounds of the Maison Jean Monnet.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50710000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
55300000 Restaurant and food-serving services
55321000 Meal-preparation services
55330000 Cafeteria services
55400000 Beverage-serving services
55510000 Canteen services
55520000 Catering services
77313000 Parks maintenance services
90910000 Cleaning services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The European Parliament is looking for an ambitious company to provide hospitality, building maintenance, cleaning and gardening services for its training centre located in the grounds of the Maison Jean Monnet, in the commune of Bazoches-sur- Guyonne, Yvelines, where Monnet lived from 1945 to 1979. The training centre, adjacent to a museum which is open to the public all year round, consists of a modular training room, a 32-room guest house and a restaurant.