Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Supply and installation of the necessary equipments and furniture for the construction of a medical center specialized in prenatal diagnosis of fatal malformations, within the Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital (‘Dr. Dumitru Popescu’ Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara), within the project ‘The development of a regional cross-border system of excellency medical centres specialised in the prenatal diagnosis of fatal malformations in the Timisoara-Vrsac area’, MIS-ETC code 1347.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: ‘Dr. Dumitru Popescu’ Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara, 1-3 Alexandru Odobescu Street, Timisoara 300202, Timis county, Romania.
NUTS code RO424 Timiş
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Supply, delivery, unloading and installation of the IT equipment and appliances stipulated on Lot 6, within the Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital ('Dr. Dumitru Popescu' Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara), 1-3 Alexandru Odobescu Street, Timisora 300202, Timis County, Romania.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV) II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 68 017,20 EUR
Including VAT. VAT rate (%) 27