Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of personal protective equipment (PPE) and security equipment
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2023/OP/0014
II.1.2)Main CPV code35113400 Protective and safety clothing
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply of personal protective equipment (PPE) and security equipment. The material to be supplied is necessary to perform and guarantee the safety and protection procedures for the internal staff of the JRC site in Ispra (VA).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)35113400 Protective and safety clothing
35113100 Site-safety equipment
18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
18140000 Workwear accessories
18220000 Weatherproof clothing
18230000 Miscellaneous outerwear
18830000 Protective footwear
35121300 Security fittings
39000000 Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
33735100 Protective goggles
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of personal protective equipment (PPE) and security equipment.
Ajánlati/részvételi felhívás
Jogalap:
2018/1046/EU, Euratom rendelete
I. szakasz: Ajánlatkérő
II.1)A beszerzés mennyisége
II.1.1)Elnevezés:
Egyéni védőeszközök (PPE) és biztonsági felszerelések beszerzése
Hivatkozási szám: JRC/IPR/2023/OP/0014
II.1.2)Fő CPV-kód35113400 Védő- és biztonsági ruha
II.1.4)Rövid meghatározás:
Egyéni védőeszközök (PPE) és biztonsági felszerelések beszerzése. A beszerzendő anyag a JRC isprai (VA) telephelyének belső alkalmazottaira vonatkozó biztonsági és védelmi eljárások végrehajtásához és garantálásához szükséges.
II.1.5)Becsült teljes érték vagy nagyságrendÉrték áfa nélkül: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Részekre vonatkozó információkA beszerzés részekből áll: nem
II.2)Meghatározás
II.2.2)További CPV-kód(ok)35113400 Védő- és biztonsági ruha
35113100 Helyi biztonsági berendezések
18100000 Munkaruházat, különleges munkaruha és kiegészítők
18140000 Munkaruházati kiegészítők
18220000 Időjárásálló ruházat
18230000 Különféle felsőruházat
18830000 Munkásvédelmi cipő
35121300 Biztonsági szerelvények
39000000 Bútorok (beleértve irodai bútorok), lakberendezési cikkek, háztartási berendezések (kivéve világítás) és tisztítótermékek
33735100 Munkahelyi védőszemüvegek
II.2.4)A közbeszerzés ismertetése:
Egyéni védőeszközök (PPE) és biztonsági felszerelések beszerzése.