We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 129275-2022
Spain-Sant Just Desvern: Urban solid-refuse collection services
2022/S 050-129275
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
CONTRATO PARA EL SERVICIO DE RECOGIDA SELECTIVA DE CRISTAL, PAPEL Y ENVASES LIGEROS EN LA VÍA PÚBLICA EN LOS MUNICIPIOS DE ABRERA, CASTELLVÍ DE ROSANES Y SANT CLIMENT DE LLOBREGAT.
Reference number: 10/2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90511100 Urban solid-refuse collection services
II.1.4)Short description:
Contratación, mediante procedimiento abierto armonizado y de tramitación ordinaria del contrato de servicios del servicio de recogida selectiva de cristal, papel y envases ligeros en la vía pública en los municipios de Abrera, Castellví de Rosanes y Sant Climent de Llobregat mediante precios unitarios por cuenta del Consell Comarcal del Baix Llobregat.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 055 126.26 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90511400 Paper collecting services
90512000 Refuse transport services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Contrato de servicios del servicio de recogida selectiva de cristal, papel y envases ligeros en la vía pública en los municipios de Abrera, Castellví de Rosanes y Sant Climent de Llobregat mediante precios unitarios por cuenta del Consell Comarcal del Baix Llobregat.
El plazo de vigencia del contrato será de dos años, y podrá ser prorrogado por sucesivos períodos de un año como máximo, de obligatorio cumplimiento para el adjudicatario siempre y cuando se realice un preaviso de al menos 2 meses de antelación. La duración máxima del contrato sería 2+1+1=4 años.