We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 129300-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  227498-2022
Italy-Brissogne: Urban solid-refuse collection services
2022/S 050-129300
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
PROCEDURA TELEMATICA APERTA PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI RACCOLTA E TRASPORTO DEI RIFIUTI URBANI NEL TERRITORIO DEL SUBATO E
Reference number: 9082705546
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90511100 Urban solid-refuse collection services
II.1.4)Short description:
Oggetto del presente appalto è l’affidamento dei servizi di gestione dei rifiuti urbani con ridotto impatto ambientale in un’ottica del ciclo di vita, ai sensi del Piano d’azione per la sostenibilità ambientale dei consumi nel settore della Pubblica Amministrazione (PAN GPP) e del DM 13 febbraio 2014 (G.U. n. 58 dell’11 marzo 2014), il quale individua i Criteri Ambientali Minimi (di seguito CAM) per l’affidamento del servizio di gestione dei rifiuti urbani.
Tali servizi dovranno essere eseguiti nell’ambito del SubATO E della Regione Autonoma Valle D’Aosta, ricomprendente: comprensorio dell’Unité des communes valdotaines Mont Rose, ubicato a sud – est (Comuni di Bard, Champorcher, Donnas, Fontainemore, Hône, Lillianes, Perloz, Pontboset, Pont - Saint – Martin); comprensorio dell’Unité des communes valdotaines Walser, ubicato a nord – est (Comuni di Issime, Gaby, Gressoney–Saint – Jean, Gressoney–La–Trinité).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 9 877 315.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: