Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Training Activities and Update of Training Materials on Green Public Procurement (GPP)
Reference number: ENV/2021/OP/0012
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
Lack of awareness and need for a greater professionalisation of public procurers are among the main reasons for the low uptake of Green Public Procurement (GPP). Training activities in this field are essential to support an increase in the use of GPP by contracting authorities.
The objective of this contract is to contribute to a better management of public procurement, in particular under the environmental angle.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of training activities and update of training materials on Green Public Procurement (GPP).
Hankelepingu sõlmimise teade
Õiguslik alus:
Määrus (EL, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
I osa: Hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
Keskkonnahoidliku riigihanke (KHR) alase koolitustegevuse pakkumine ja koolitusmaterjali ajakohastamine
Viitenumber: ENV/2021/OP/0012
II.1.2)CPV põhikood90700000 Keskkonnateenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Keskkonnahoidliku riigihanke (KHR) madala kasutuselevõtu peamiste põhjuste seas on teadlikkuse puudumine ja riigihangete korraldajate ametialaste oskuste suurendamise vajadus. Avaliku sektori hankijate poolt KHRi kasutuselevõtu suurendamiseks on selles valdkonnas vajalikud koolitustegevused.
Kõnealuse lepingu eesmärk on aidata kaasa riigihangete paremale juhtimisele, eelkõige keskkonnakaitse seisukohast lähtuvalt.
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.2)CPV lisakood(id)90700000 Keskkonnateenused
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
Keskkonnahoidliku riigihanke (KHR) alase koolitustegevuse pakkumine ja koolitusmaterjali ajakohastamine.