We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 132189-2021
Ireland-Dublin: Provision of Scheduled and On-request Reporting Services — Network of Eurofound Correspondents
2021/S 053-132189
Modification notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Scheduled and On-request Reporting Services — Network of Eurofound Correspondents
Reference number: 161920/4271
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79315000 Social research services
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Provision of Scheduled and On-request Reporting Services – Network of Eurofound Correspondents — Spain
Lot No: 26
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79311400 Economic research services
72314000 Data collection and collation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement at the time of conclusion of the contract:
The contract concerned is the result of Eurofound call for tenders aiming at the establishment of a network of correspondents providing both scheduled and on-request reporting services. The network acts as an input mechanism by ensuring the ongoing supply of information research services covering all EU MS and required for the successful implementation of Eurofound's new programming period 2017-2020. The network is also also used to assist, although to a limited extent only, in the provision of information to support Eurofound's communication activities. In addition, services required may extend to other on-request tasks as necessary.
Scheduled reporting services are these of a recurring nature which will be scheduled throughout the year. On-request reporting services refer mainly to these with a less than annual frequency and services where the exact volume is not known in advance.