II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Subscriptions to General and International Press, in All Formats
Reference number: OP/2023/OP/0007
II.1.2)Main CPV code79980000 Subscription services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject matter of the FWC is to arrange and manage the provision, to the contracting authority, of subscriptions to the general and international press:
— by hand delivery in Brussels-Capital Region (lot 1),
— excluding hand-delivered subscriptions (lot 2).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 24 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Provision of Subscriptions to General and International Press Delivered by Hand
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79980000 Subscription services
22120000 Publications
22200000 Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of subscriptions to general and international press, in all formats, delivered by hand.
Provision of Subscriptions to General and International Press Excluding Hand-delivered Subscriptions
Lot No: 2
64216200 Electronic information services
92400000 News-agency services
Provision of subscriptions to general and international press, in all formats, excluding hand-delivered subscriptions.