We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Network of Eurofound Correspondents – Cyprus
Reference number: 211001/5767
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79315000 Social research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of the procurement is the establishment of a network of national level correspondents – Network of Eurofound Correspondents (NEC) – who will support Eurofound’s research by gathering, analysing and reporting on specific developments (policies, practices and regulations) in the EU Member States in relation to the thematic areas covered in Eurofound’s programming document for the period 2021 to 2024, and support Eurofound outreach at national level.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
72314000 Data collection and collation services
79311400 Economic research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of services (as described under II.1.4)) to Eurofound in a capacity of a national level correspondents for the NEC.