This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: JRC/GEE/2022/OP/0710-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.4)Short description:
TIMS Filaments and extraction plates are needed for analyses made by Thermal Ionization mass spectrometry, for various projects within JRC-G.2/METRO, e.g. measurements of HEU samples for DG ENER, measurements for Urenco, measurements for LSD spike IRMM-1027x,y,z and IRMM-046d mixed spikes. A direct contract with a suitable supplier company is envisioned for 300 boxes of zone refined Re Double Filaments (15 filaments each, alternative packing possible) and 150 boxes of the necessary extraction plates (15 items per box, alternative packing possible).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 80 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.14)Additional information
Tegemist on üksnes eelteatega
Õiguslik alus:
Määrus (EL, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
I osa: Hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:Viitenumber: JRC/GEE/2022/OP/0710-PIN
II.1.2)CPV põhikood38000000 Laboriseadmed, optika- ja täppisinstrumendid (v.a klaasid)
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
TTIMS hõõgniite ja ekstraheerimisplaate on vaja termoionisatsioon-massispektromeetria analüüsideks JRC-G.2/METRO erinevate projektide jaoks, nt HEU proovide mõõtmiseks energeetika peadirektoraadi jaoks, mõõtmisteks Urenco jaoks, LSD pii IRMM-1027x,y,z ja IRMM-046d eri elementidest koosnevate piide mõõtmiseks. Sobiva tarnijaga sõlmitakse otseleping 300 tsoonsulatatud reeniumist topelthõõgniidi kasti kohta (15 hõõgniiti kastis, võimalik ka muu pakend) ja 150 vajalike ekstraheerimisplaatide kasti kohta (15 tk kastis, võimalik ka muu pakend).
II.1.5)Eeldatav kogumaksumus või suurusjärkMaksumus käibemaksuta: 80 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.2)CPV lisakood(id)38000000 Laboriseadmed, optika- ja täppisinstrumendid (v.a klaasid)
Prethodna informacijska obavijest
Ova je obavijest isključivo za prethodne informacije
Pravna osnova:
Uredba (EU, Euratom) br. 2018/1046
II.1)Opseg nabave
II.1.1)Naziv:Referentni broj: JRC/GEE/2022/OP/0710-PIN
II.1.2)Glavna CPV oznaka38000000 Laboratorijska, optička i precizna oprema (osim naočala)
II.1.4)Kratak opis:
Vlakna i ekstrakcijske ploče za TIMS potrebne su za analize koje provodi termalni ionizacijski maseni spektrometar, za razne projekte u okviru postupka JRC-G.2/METRO, npr. mjerenja uzoraka HEU-a za OU ENER, mjerenja za Urenco, mjerenja za LSD šiljak IRMM-1027x,y,z i IRMM-046d miješanih šiljaka. Izravni ugovor s primjerenim dobavljačem predviđen je za 300 kutija rafiniranih dvostrukih vlakana zona (svako po 15 vlakana, alternativno pakiranje moguće) i 150 kutija potrebnih ekstrakcijskih ploča (15 komada po kutiji, moguće alternativno pakiranje).
II.1.5)Procijenjena ukupna vrijednostVrijednost bez PDV-a: 80 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Podaci o grupamaOvaj ugovor podijeljen je na grupe: ne
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatne šifre CPV-a38000000 Laboratorijska, optička i precizna oprema (osim naočala)