1) Reception services for ongoing visits to the EP in Strasbourg
Strasbourg is the official headquarters of the European Parliament, the largest transnational parliament in the world, where free visits for individuals and groups are organised according to different circuits and tour offers, in particular:
2. visits under the VISSEM programme (Visits and seminars of the European Parliament) during parliamentary sessions in Strasbourg;