Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision for Handy Person Scheme
Reference number: DN417427
II.1.2)Main CPV code50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision for handy person scheme.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contractor shall provide a high quality and effective package of small repairs, odd jobs and minor adaptations to the homes of vulnerable people who live within the London Borough of Redbridge.