Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 136303-2018
Iceland-Reykjavik: Library management system
2018/S 061-136303
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Library Management System
Reference number: 20538
II.1.2)Main CPV code
48161000 Library management system
II.1.4)Short description:
Ríkiskaup on behalf of Landskerfi bókasafna hf (e. Consortium of Icelandic Libraries), issues this invitation to tender for a Library Management System, with an option to include a new Search and Discovery System in the tender. The systems must have the ability to service the complex and diverse infrastructure of the Consortium, offer powerful means for integration options and ensure privacy of patrons.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
48160000 Library software package
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See tender documents.