We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 136573-2022
Norway-Sandvika: Market and economic research; polling and statistics
2022/S 052-136573
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Consultancy services related to evaluations, analyses and reviews
Reference number: 2021/17394
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.1.4)Short description:
Under the competence area evaluations, analyses and reviews, there is a need for competence for a number of subject areas, including i.a:
- Analysing work (e.g. socio-economic analysis)
- Statistics and development
- Evaluations - for i.a projects, measures, organisation etc., examples
- Reviews
- Mapping and examinations (e.g. related to the climate, circular economy and user and population involvement)
Click here: https://permalink.mercell.com/174939592.aspx
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 50 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79310000 Market research services
79311410 Economic impact assessment
79330000 Statistical services
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
79313000 Performance review services
73110000 Research services
79311200 Survey conduction services
79311300 Survey analysis services
90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: