Services - 137558-2020
United Kingdom-Glasgow: Specialty design services
2020/S 057-137558
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of a Framework Agreement for the Hunterian Design Framework
Reference number: PURCH1799
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79930000 Specialty design services
II.1.4)Short description:
Tender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland.
Tender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the web site they should contact website support desk, contact details can be found by following the ‘Contact Us’ option on the left hand menu at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Design — Creation and Application of Overall Identity and Design Approach for Museum/Gallery Exhibition Projects, Working to brief Provided by Hunterian or National Libraries
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Tender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the web site they should contact website Support Desk, contact details can be found by following the ‘Contact Us’ option on the left hand menu at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx
Build — Fabrication and Installation of Exhibition Build Elements, Working to Technical Specifications Provided by Exhibition Designers
Lot No: 2
Design and Build (With an Option for a Fully Managed Service) — Design, Fabrication and Installation of all Exhibition Elements
Lot No: 3
Graphic — Production/Supply/Installation of Large Format Graphics, Working to Specifications Provided by Exhibition Designers (Hunterian/National Library of Scotland/External)
Lot No: 4