We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 138409-2022
France-Lyon: Urban solid-refuse collection services
2022/S 053-138409
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
réception, traitement et valorisation du plâtre en provenance des déchèteries de la Métropole de Lyon
Reference number: 22DEC008
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90511100 Urban solid-refuse collection services
II.1.4)Short description:
la prestation attendue comprend les activités suivantes :
- la réception de toutes les bennes de plâtre en provenance des déchèteries du Grand Lyon;
- le tri et la préparation du plâtre en vue de son recyclage y compris le traitement et/ou la valorisation des " indésirables ";
- le transport du plâtre " affiné " vers l'exutoire final (usine(s) de recyclage);
- le recyclage de l'intégralité des apports de plâtre du Grand Lyon, le reporting des tonnages de plâtre réceptionnés et recyclés
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 572 357.63 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
- la réception de toutes les bennes de plâtre en provenance des déchèteries du Grand Lyon ;