Italy-Ispra: Service for the rental, installation, maintenance and assistance for fresh drinking water dispensers
2018/S 063-138826
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service for the rental, installation, maintenance and assistance for fresh drinking water dispensers
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2018/R.I.4/0030/OC
II.1.2)Main CPV code42912300 Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
II.1.4)Short description:
The successful tenderer will provide an all-inclusive service for the rental of new water dispensers. Users will be the staff of JRC of Ispra and their eventual visitors. The contract must provide sufficient checks to ensure a high quality level of drinking water supplied, the continuity of service, adequate maintenance and assistance throughout the service life, in compliance with applicable national and regional regulations in force.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 240 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)42912300 Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
42215000 Machinery for the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink
42968100 Drinks dispensers
51514110 Installation services of machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Service for the rental, installation, maintenance and assistance for fresh drinking water dispensers.
Italia-Ispra: Servizio di noleggio, installazione, manutenzione e assistenza per erogatori d'acqua fresca potabile
Base giuridica:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Servizio di noleggio, installazione, manutenzione e assistenza per erogatori d'acqua fresca potabile
Numero di riferimento: JRC/IPR/2018/R.I.4/0030/OC
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale42912300 Macchinari e apparecchi di filtraggio o depurazione dell'acqua
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
L'aggiudicatario dovrà prestare un servizio tutto incluso per la fornitura a noleggio di nuovi erogatori d'acqua. Gli utenti saranno lo staff del CCR di Ispra e i loro eventuali visitatori. Il contratto dovrà prevedere controlli sufficienti a garantire un alto livello della qualità dell'acqua potabile erogata, la continuità del servizio, un'adeguata manutenzione e assistenza per tutta la durata del servizio, nel rispetto delle normative vigenti nazionali e regionali applicabili in materia.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 240 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari42912300 Macchinari e apparecchi di filtraggio o depurazione dell'acqua
42215000 Macchinari per la preparazione o la produzione industriale di alimenti o bevande
42968100 Distributori di bevande
51514110 Servizi di installazione di macchinari e apparecchi di filtraggio o depurazione dell'acqua
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Servizio di noleggio, installazione, manutenzione e assistenza per erogatori d'acqua fresca potabile.
Italia-Ispra: Servicii de închiriere, instalare, întreținere și asistență pentru dozatoare proaspete de apă potabilă
Temei juridic:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Servicii de închiriere, instalare, întreținere și asistență pentru dozatoare proaspete de apă potabilă
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal42912300 Utilaje şi aparate de filtrare sau de purificare a apei
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Ofertantul câștigător va presta un serviciu all-inclusive pentru închirierea de noi distribuitoare de apă. Utilizatorii vor fi personalul JRC din Ispra și eventualii lor vizitatori. Contractul trebuie să presteze suficiente verificări pentru a asigura un nivel ridicat al calității apei potabile furnizate, continuitatea serviciului, întreținerea și asistență adecvate pe tot parcursul duratei de viață, în conformitate cu reglementările naționale și regionale în vigoare.
II.1.5)Valoarea totală estimatăValoare fără TVA: 240 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informații privind loturileContractul este împărțit în loturi: nu
II.2)Descriere
II.2.2)Cod(uri) CPV suplimentar(e)42912300 Utilaje şi aparate de filtrare sau de purificare a apei
42215000 Utilaje pentru prepararea sau fabricarea industrială a alimentelor sau a băuturilor
42968100 Distribuitoare de băuturi
51514110 Servicii de instalare de utilaje şi aparate de filtrare sau de purificare a apei
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice:
Servicii de închiriere, instalare, întreținere și asistență pentru dozatoare proaspete de apă potabilă.