Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Revitalisation of Marin Barleti Street and Lumbardhi Cinema in Prizren
Reference number: NEAR/PRN/2023/EA-LOP/0019
II.1.2)Main CPV code45210000 Building construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of works consists of the implementation of restoration and rehabilitation works for two main Prizren heritage sites in the city of Prizren, Kosovo: 1) the Lumbardhi Cinema, 2) The Marin Barleti Street.
The scope of work for this heritage building consists of the implementation of three main types of works a) the structural consolidation, restoration, and adaptation; b) the construction of a new building in the courtyard, c) the landscape intervention to rearrange the sidewalk along Remzi Ademaj street.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45210000 Building construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: