Services - 139125-2015
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: Study on driver training, testing and medical fitness
2015/S 079-139125
Contract notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Study on driver training, testing and medical fitness.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 27: Other services
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The objective of this study is to get an overview and better insight on different aspects of training and testing of drivers and their medical fitness, especially their effects on road safety.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
73220000 Development consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Estimated value excluding VAT: 180 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no