We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 139523-2022
Switzerland-Crans-Montana: Paper collecting services
2022/S 053-139523
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Collecte des conteneurs enterrés de verre et de papier sur le territoire de la Commune de Crans-Montana
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90511400 Paper collecting services
II.1.4)Short description:
L’objet consiste en une offre pour la vidange des conteneurs enterrés destinés au verre et des conteneurs enterrés destinés au papier/carton de la Commune de Crans-Montana et le transport de leur contenu vers l’exutoire choisi par le soumissionnaire. La durée du contrat conclu avec l’adjudicataire est de 5 ans. Le contrat peut être modifié en tout temps par accord réciproque des parties après la première année d’engagement.
L’offre comprend :
1.la levée des conteneurs enterrés ;
2.la vidange du contenu des conteneurs ;
3.l’enlèvement des éventuels déchets à proximité des conteneurs ;
4.l’élaboration et la remise des documents concernant les taux de remplissage des conteneurs ;
5.le transport du contenu des conteneurs enterrés jusqu’à l’exutoire ;
L'ampleur et l'objet du marché sont détaillés de manière complète dans les documents d'appel d'offres.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90511200 Household-refuse collection services
90512000 Refuse transport services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: