We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 139545-2022
Switzerland-Berne: Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
2022/S 053-139545
Contract notice – utilities
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
élimination des traverses en bois usagées
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90523000 Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
II.1.4)Short description:
Les traverses en bois sont acheminées des chantiers ferroviaires vers le Centre technique ferroviaire de Hägendorf (BTC). Les panneaux des voies et appareils de voie y sont alors démontés et la quasi-totalité des attaches de rails sont reti-rées. Ensuite, les traverses en bois sont transbordées dans des wagons-porteurs et conteneurs de type Eaos/Eanos/Fas/ACTS et préparées pour la valorisation (expédition). Les traverses en bois qui, selon les prescriptions de l’entrepreneur, peuvent être remises en état, puis réutilisées pour la construction de voies uni-quement, sont chargées sur des wagons ferroviaires séparés. Lorsque le BTC passe commande de wagons auprès de l’entrepreneur, on opère une distinction selon que les traverses en bois sont destinées à une valorisation thermique ou à une remise en état.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: