Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: CDT/WANS IV/2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code72700000 Computer network services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union (CdT), acting on its behalf and on behalf of the Court of Auditors of the European Union, the Court of Justice of the European Union and the European Public Prosecutor’s Office wishes to establish Framework Contracts for the provision of services relating to the delivery of high speed data links between remote buildings located in Luxembourg and for the provision of internet access in Luxembourg.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Delivery of High-speed Data Links between Remote Buildings Located in Luxembourg
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72720000 Wide area network services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Delivery of high-speed data links services between remote buildings located in Luxembourg for the Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union, the European Court of Auditors, the Court of Justice of the European Union and the European Public Prosecutor's Office.
Delivery of Internet Access Services for Buildings Located in Luxembourg
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72411000 Internet service providers ISP
Delivery of internet access services for buildings located in Luxembourg for the Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union, the European Court of Auditors and the Court of Justice of the European Union.