Supplies - 140672-2014
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: DI/07280 (interinstitutional licensing agreement)
2014/S 081-140672
Contract award notice
Supplies
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
DI/07280 (interinstitutional licensing agreement).
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Premises of the participating EU institutions, agencies and other bodies.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The subject of the contract is the acquisition of Microsoft licenses — the purchase itself is not conducted via this framework contract but a framework contract with licensing solutions provider (large account reseller).
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
48000000 Software package and information systems
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)