We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 140815-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  221048-2022
Germany-Bremen: Electricity
2022/S 055-140815
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Lieferung von Strom aus erneuerbaren Energien, V0098/2022, Universität und Flughafen Bremen
Reference number: V0098/2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code
09310000 Electricity
II.1.4)Short description:
Lieferung von Strom aus erneuerbaren Energien für die Universität Bremen und der Flughafen Bremen GmbH
Los 1:
Verbrauchsstellen der Universität Bremen; 4 Abnahmestellen mit Gesamtverbrauch von 40 GWh/a
Los 2:
Verbrauchsstellen der Flughafen Bremen GmbH; 2 Abnahmestellen mit Gesamtverbrauch von 8 GWh/a
Beide Lose beinhalten ein Mengentoleranzband von +/-15%
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lieferung von Strom aus erneuerbaren Energien für die Universität Bremen
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Beschaffung und Lieferung (All-Inclusive-Versorgung) von Strom aus erneuerbaren Energien
Lieferung von Strom aus erneuerbaren Energien für die Flughafen GmbH
Lot No: 2