Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework contract for the evaluation studies of CAP measures contributing to the general objectives of balanced territorial development.
Reference number: AGRI-2016-EVAL-03.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79310000 Market research services
II.1.4)Short description:
Framework contract for evaluation studies analysing the relevance, effectiveness, efficiency (including administrative burden), coherence and added value of the CAP measures contributing to the general objective of balanced territorial development.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)77100000 Agricultural services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contracting authority aims to establish a framework contract with a single contractor for a period of 6 years in order to evaluate one of 3 general objectives of the common agriculture policy as specified in Article 110 of the Regulation (EU) No 1306/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council.