Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of temporary staff for the early childhood centres of the European Commission in Brussels and the surrounding area.
Reference number: OIB.02/PO/2017/016/761.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79610000 Placement services of personnel
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of temporary staff as well as temporary students (M/F) by temporary employment agencies to provide childcare-related services in facilities managed by the European Commission (crèches, kindergartens, after-school childcare facilities and day care activity centres).
There are multiple positions to be filled, including primarily nursery nurses, childcare workers and nursery-school teachers.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 10 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79610000 Placement services of personnel
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: