This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
SUPPORT TO THE GOVERNMENT OF AZERBAIJAN ON TRADE RELATED ACTIVITIES, WTO ACCESSION NEGOTIATIONS, STRENGTHENING QUALITY INFRASTRUCTURE (QI) AND DIGITAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
Reference number: NEAR/BAK/2023/EA-RP/0055-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code79311400 Economic research services
II.1.4)Short description:
Support to the Government of Azerbaijan on WTO accession negotiations and trade related activities, strengthening quality infrastructure (QI) and digital management system
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79311400 Economic research services
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72212222 Web server software development services
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: