Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Supply and installation of emergency alarm system and emergency vehicles in Resita Municipality — Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Resita Municipality.
NUTS code RO422 Caraş-Severin
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Supply, delivery, installation, putting into operation, testing, training, maintenance and warranty services of emergency intervention vehicles and equipment and supply: 1 emergency vehicle with water tank, 1 buldo-excavator, 5 large capacity tents and 5 inflatable boats for Reșița City.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 120 001 EUR
Excluding VAT