We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 142548-2022
Germany-Kassel: Refuse collection services
2022/S 055-142548
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Übernahme, Transport u. Verwertung von Altkleidern
Reference number: 2022-FW-004
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90511000 Refuse collection services
II.1.4)Short description:
Es handelt sich um eine Menge von 620 Mg/a Altkleider.
Der Begriff der Entsorgung umfasst sowohl die Verwertung der Alttextilien als auch die Beseitigung von nicht verwertbaren Restabfällen.
Bei den Alttextilien handelt es sich um gebrauchte Bekleidungs- und Haushaltstextilien einschließlich Schuhe, die direkt aus der kommunalen Erfassung stammen (=Sammelware).
Die Erfassung findet im gesamten Stadtgebiet mittels Altkleidercontainern statt. Die Container befinden sich im Eigentum des Auftraggebers und werden von diesem geleert. Die Sammelware wird zum Betriebshof der Stadtreiniger gebracht.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
19620000 Textile waste
90512000 Refuse transport services
90514000 Refuse recycling services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: