Voluntary ex ante transparency notice
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Procurement 99/2016 Contracts for Gemini software portfolio.
Reference number: 99/2016
II.1.2)Main CPV code72500000 Computer-related services
II.1.4)Short description:
— Consultancy services over 4 years.
SSA-B-simple. The signed contract will be a framework agreement.
— Maintenance contract over 4 years.
SSA-V. The signed contract will be a continual contract.
— Operational contract for Geminin Portal over 4 years.
Contract No 14017 Operational Contract Skydrift Gemini Portal is to be extended.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Framework agreement for consultancy services SSA-B-simple
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72500000 Computer-related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
VAV uses Gemini software to document the pipeline network and customer enquiries. Gemini VA /Gemini Portal and Gemini Melding have become a part of the vital applications for VAV. It is very important that VAV has access to the necessary competence to ensure stable operation of the software and systems, as well as capacity to carry out the required system improvement measures.
Maintenance Contract SSA-V
Lot No: 2
The maintenance contract shall provide support and maintenance services for the software/systems we currently have from Powel: — Gemini VA includes the ESRI geo database Geova — Gemini Melding — Gemini Portal, with the added modules ‘Diary registration’, ‘WFS service’, ‘Link to PGArkiv’, ‘Valve Position’ and ‘Picture Registration’ — Gemini Oppmåling — Gemini Matrikkel sync.
Operational contract Skydrift Gemini Portal
Lot No: 3
Contract extension for contract no. 14017 Operational Contract Skydrift Gemini Portal.
The operational contract is for the provision of operational services connected to Gemini Portal.