Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on Weighing of Fisheries Products
Reference number: MARE/2020/OP/0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code71241000 Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
II.1.4)Short description:
Evaluation of weighing procedures in member states (MS) to ensure all fishery products are weighed/documented correctly.
It includes field works and technical verification as well as assessment of sampling methodologies described in the Control Regulation and evaluation of effectiveness of sample weighing used by MS (sampling, control plans and common control programmes). For frozen fisheries products assessment of suitability of the existing tare weight EC provisions and for pelagic landings assessment of the appropriateness of the 2 % water and ice deduction allowance.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)03300000 Farming, hunting and fishing products
03310000 Fish, crustaceans and aquatic products
03311000 Fish
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in section I.3).