Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement for waste management, Karmøy municipality
Reference number: 2022/2150
II.1.2)Main CPV code90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
II.1.4)Short description:
Karmøy municipality, henceforth referred to as the contracting authority, wishes to enter into a framework agreement with a tenderer for handling the contracting authority's waste. The agreement period is 2 years, to a maximum of 4 years.
The estimated annual value is approx. NOK 2,000,000 for the municipality. The total value during the entire agreement period is estimated at between
NOK 8,000,000 to NOK 9,000,000. The values are an estimate and are not binding for the contracting authority.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 10 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90511000 Refuse collection services
90511300 Litter collection services
90512000 Refuse transport services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contracting authority needs waste management services for municipal enterprises, defined as commercial buildings: nurseries, schools, health institutions, operational buildings and administration buildings. The list is not exhaustive. The framework agreement applies to the management of cardboard / paper and residual waste. A complete list with the associated fraction numbers is attached as appendix 4- Oversikt over kjøp [Overview of purchases].