Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
COVID-19 tests for the European Court of Auditors
Reference number: AO 766
II.1.2)Main CPV code85145000 Services provided by medical laboratories
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this invitation to tender is to enter into a framework service contract with a medical analysis laboratory in order to carry out COVID-19 tests (mainly of RT-PCR SARS-CoV-2 type) for some of the staff at the European Court of Auditors in one of the Court's buildings in Luxembourg-Kirchberg. The technical clauses relating to the contract detailing the scope of the contract and the conditions for its performance are set out in part B of these specifications.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85111810 Blood analysis services
85148000 Medical analysis services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contractor must be a medical analysis laboratory which has the capacity to:
a) provide one or more qualified nurses to take nasopharyngeal samples;
b) carry out PCR test diagnostics in the laboratory on samples taken to determine whether a person has contracted the Sars-Cov-2 virus;
c) communicate the results within the deadlines indicated above.
The tests to be carried out are mainly the COVID-19 RT-PCRs (Reverse Transcriptase — polymerase chain reaction), only carried out on a nasopharyngeal sample taken with the appropriate swab. The Court reserves the right to order RT-PCR tests to detect COVID-19 mutations/variants/strains once this type of test is developed and available on the market. Exceptionally, the Court could order other types of tests from the contractor, these include:
a) serological blood tests for COVID-19;
b) rapid salivary or nasolabial/ pharyngeal antigen tests (patient self-sampling) – this does not relate to RATs carried out by a nurse;
c) RT-PCR tests carried out on saliva samples (patient self-sampling);
d) rapid RT-PCR tests (patient self-sampling or samples taken by the contractor's nurse) (‘Nasenbohrtest’).
All tests must be authorised in Luxembourg by the Ministry of Health.
Base juridique:
Règlement (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Tests COVID-19 pour la Cour des comptes européenne
Numéro de référence: AO 766
II.1.2)Code CPV principal85145000 Services prestés par les laboratoires médicaux
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Le présent appel d'offres a pour objet de conclure un contrat-cadre de services avec un laboratoire d'analyses médicales qui va effectuer les tests COVID-19 (principalement type RT-PCR SARS-CoV-2) pour une partie du personnel de la Cour des comptes européenne dans un des bâtiments de la Cour à Luxembourg-Kirchberg. Les clauses techniques relatives au contrat détaillant l’envergure du marché et les conditions d’exécution de celui-ci figurent sous la partie B du présent cahier des charges.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)85111810 Services d'analyses de sang
85148000 Services d'analyses médicales
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Le contractant doit être un laboratoire d'analyses médicales qui est en mesure:
a) de mettre à disposition une/des infirmière(s) diplômée(s) pour effectuer des prélèvements naso-pharyngés;
b) de réaliser dans le laboratoire les tests de diagnostic PCR sur des échantillons prélevés pour mettre en évidence la contraction d'un virus Sars-Cov-2 par une personne;
c) de communiquer les résultats dans les délais indiqués ci-dessus.
Les tests à effectuer sont principalement les RT-PCR COVID-19 (Reverse Transcriptase — Transcriptase inverse — réaction en chaîne par polymérase) réalisés seulement sur un prélèvement naso-pharyngé effectué avec un écouvillon adapté. La Cour se réserve le droit de commander les RT-PCR tests pour détecter les mutations/variants/souches du COVID-19 une fois ce type des tests sera développé et disponible sur le marché. Exceptionnellement, la Cour pourrait commander au contractant d'autres types des tests, tels que:
a) tests sérologiques COVID-19 dans le sang;
b) tests rapides antigéniques salivaires ou naso/pharyngé (auto-prélèvements par le patient) – il ne s’agit pas de RAT effectués par l’infirmière;
c) tests RT-PCR réalisés sur base de prélèvements salivaires (auto-prélèvements par le patient);
d) tests RT-PCR rapides (auto-prélèvements par le patient ou prélèvements effectués par l’infirmière du contractant) («Nasenbohrtest»).
Tous les tests doivent être autorisés au Luxembourg par le ministère de la santé.