We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 146781-2022
Spain-Gerona: Refuse collection services
2022/S 056-146781
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Contratación del servicio de explotación del punto limpio comarcal en Sarria de Ter
Reference number: 2021/1/1403
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90511000 Refuse collection services
II.1.4)Short description:
El objeto principal de esta contratación es la explotación del punto limpio comarcal en Sarria de Ter y todos aquellos servicios afectados a este principal, como puede ser, el mantenimiento interior y exterior de la instalación (que comprende el mantenimiento general del punto limpio y de la zona enjardinada), el control tecnicosanitario de la planta, la gestión de residuos, siendo este el transporte de residuos correspondientes y su coste, la limpieza periódica de los contenedores y de la instalación y mantenimiento, la campañas educativas que sean necesarias para promover la correcta gestión de los residuos de acuerdo con las prescripciones técnicas , administrativas y económicas que se estipulan en los pliegos.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 847 288.39 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Servicio de explotación del punto limpio comarcal en Sarria de Ter y traslado, atención al usuario y tratamiento de residuos del punto limpio móvil comarcal
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Atención al usuario de los puntos limpios móviles de la ciudad de Girona
Lot No: 2