We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 147911-2022
Romania-Alba Iulia: Sludge transport services
2022/S 056-147911
Contract notice – utilities
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Colectare, transport, tratare, valorificare si/sau eliminare finala a namolurilor de la SEAU si STAP
Reference number: APA-10
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90513700 Sludge transport services
II.1.4)Short description:
Contract de servicii : Colectare, transport, tratare, valorificare si/sau eliminare finala a namolurilor de la SEAU si STAP.
Scopul acordului-cadru de servicii Colectare, transport, tratare, valorificare si/sau eliminare finala a namolurilor de la SEAU., este de a asigura eliminarea reziduurilor rezultate din procesul de curatire a apei reziduale de la statiile de epurare aflate in administrarea SC APA CTTA SA Alba.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 6 459 000.00 RON
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90513800 Sludge treatment services
90513900 Sludge disposal services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Cantitatile estimate pentru contractul subsecvent si acordul cadru se regasesc precizate in Caietul de sarcini;