Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Primary Healthcare Databases – Lot 1: Primary Healthcare Database in France; Lot 2: Primary Healthcare Database in Germany
Reference number: EMA/2023/OP/0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code72300000 Data services
II.1.4)Short description:
— Lot 1: Primary healthcare database in France;
— Lot 2: Primary healthcare database in Germany.
Access to electronic health record or claims database that contains primary health care data and which allows the possibility to link drug utilisation data with dates and to existing and subsequent clinical events and demographic variables for individual patients in France and in Germany.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 630 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Primary Healthcare Database in France
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72300000 Data services
72319000 Data supply services
72321000 Added-value database services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Primary healthcare database in France.
Primary Healthcare Database in Germany
Lot No: 2
Primary healthcare database in Germany.