II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Prequalificaiton - framework agreement for facility services
Reference number: 21/14257
II.1.2)Main CPV code90911000 Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this procurement is to enter into framework agreements in three geographical sub-areas for the delivery of all of NAV's need for facility services for buildings that the Labour and Welfare Department rent. Each tenderer can be awarded up to two geographically limited framework agreements. The tenderer will be able to use sub-suppliers in order to be able to offer and deliver all requested services.
The value of the procurement for the three sub-contracts over maximum 4+1+1 year is estimated to be NOK 120 million in total a year, excluding VAT.
The expected contract start-up date is 1 September 2022.
Click here https://permalink.mercell.com/172169142.aspx.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 720 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 3
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
See Part I Conditions, point 4.1 Award Criteria.
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)03121100 Live plants, bulbs, roots, cuttings and slips
39225720 Jars
42961100 Access control system
55510000 Canteen services
55512000 Canteen management services
60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
64100000 Post and courier services
79417000 Safety consultancy services
79713000 Guard services
79993000 Building and facilities management services
80550000 Safety training services
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
90911000 Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
98392000 Relocation services
79710000 Security services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The framework agreement will be for the procurement of facility services over 4 years, with an option for an extension for 1+1 year.
Estimated contract value:
- Region East NOK 77 million a year.
II.2.1)Title:
Facility services south/west
Lot No: 2
The framework agreement includes a selection of service areas within property management that will contribute to supporting NAV's core activities. The following services will be covered by the framework agreement:
Core services:
Cleaning
Waste.
Safety
Post
Canteen operation and related services
Relocation and removal services
Leasing, purchase and service - indoor plants
Option:
Hourly based services.
Energy and building
Visitor registration and queue system.
Pest control
Each tenderer can be awarded up to two geographically limited framework agreements (sub-contracts). The tenderer will be able to use sub-suppliers in order to be able to offer and deliver all requested services.
- Region south/west NOK 22 million a year.
- Region north NOK 21 million a year.