This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Training Targeted to Farmers and Veterinarians Working with Food-producing Animals to Support the ‘F2F’ Strategy Target and an Efficient Implementation on the Ground of the New Measures to Fight AMR
Reference number: HADEA/2023/OP/0009
II.1.2)Main CPV code80500000 Training services
II.1.4)Short description:
Hands-on training targeted to farmers and veterinarians working with food-producing animals to support the ‘F2F’ strategy target and an efficient implementation on the ground of the new measures to fight antimicrobial resistance.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 090 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The objective of this action is to provide hands-on trainings to the farmer and veterinarian communities working with food-producing animals. The training should raise their awareness of their new obligations (to comply with EU law), but also inform them on possible measures they may set in place to deal with these obligations concretely in their farm or in their practice.