We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 151362-2022
Czechia-Dobruška: Solar photovoltaic modules
2022/S 058-151362
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
FVE 49,68 kWp Podorlická kartonážní spol. s r.o
II.1.2)Main CPV code
09331200 Solar photovoltaic modules
II.1.4)Short description:
Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky je vybudování fotovoltaické elektrárny (dále též jen „FVE“) s celkovým maximálním instalovaným výkonem 50,00 kWp na střeše stávajícího halového objektu v areálu společnosti Podorlická kartonážní spol. s r.o., a to včetně akumulační bateriové stanice s celkovou akumulací 153,6 kWh, která bude umístěna uvnitř stávající haly (v prostoru stávajícího vestavku). Součástí plnění je dále funkční zapojení FVE a akumulační bateriové stanice do energetické soustavy zadavatele vč. zajištění všech nezbytných souvisejících dodávek, prací a služeb (inženýrská činnost, dokumentace, zaškolení obsluhy, software monitorovacího systému, aj.). Vyrobená energie bude sloužit pro vlastní spotřebu areálových objektů zadavatele a strojního zařízení v něm umístěného. Akumulační (bateriová) stanice bude sloužit pro akumulaci vyrobené el. energie v době snížené spotřeby.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 5 636 121.00 CZK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
31400000 Accumulators, primary cells and primary batteries
45000000 Construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: