Voluntary ex ante transparency notice
Legal Basis:
Directive 2009/81/EC
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.2)Main CPV code35410000 Armoured military vehicles
II.1.4)Short description:
The Land Equipment Vehicle Support Team, part of the UK Ministry of Defence intends to place a contract with Horstman Defence Systems Limited (“the Contractor”) for the repair and conversion of 60 LH & 60 RH Hydrogas Suspension Units (“Units”) used in connection with the Challenger II platform to Generation III build standard.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Land Equipment Vehicle Support Team, part of the UK Ministry of Defence intends to place a contract with Horstman Defence Systems Limited (“the Contractor”) for the repair and conversion of 60 LH and 60 RH Hydrogas Suspension Units (“Units”) used in connection with the Challenger II platform to Generation III build standard.