This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
External Network Services (ENS III)
Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2018/013
II.1.2)Main CPV code64200000 Telecommunications services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of external network services to the European Commission and other institutions, agencies and bodies of the European Union.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 40 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)32571000 Communications infrastructure
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Network Management Services (NMS III)
Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2018/020
II.1.2)Main CPV code72315000 Data network management and support services
1) basic services (network, security, supporting services, projects, test and assessments);
2) complementary services (aimed at evolution of the NMS III services and/or paving the way for the introduction of other services);
3) ad-hoc services (definition of specific specialist training modules, design study on future technological orientations in the network management sector, work during the extended working hours, on-call interventions,SMS alerting interventions).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 85 000 000.00 EUR
3) ad-hoc services (definition of specific specialist training modules, design study on future technological orientations in the network management sector, work during the extended working hours, on-call interventions, SMS alerting interventions).
Internet Access Services (INAS III)
Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2018/014
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Provision of internet access services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 15 000 000.00 EUR
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72410000 Provider services
Provision of Internet Access Services.
End-User Support Services – Service Mode (EUSS-SM)
Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2018/015
II.1.2)Main CPV code72610000 Computer support services
To acquire the following services:
— End-User Support Services for the Digital Workplace (EUSS-DWP),
— End-User Support Services for Information Systems (EUSS-IS).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 140 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.1)Title:
End-User Support Services for the Digital Workplace (EUSS-DWP)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72590000 Computer-related professional services
End-User Support Services for the Digital Workplace (EUSS-DWP).
End-User Support Services for Information Systems (EUSS-IS)
Lot No: 2
End-User Support Services for Information Systems (EUSS-IS).
Telephone Operators Call Centre Infotel (TOP III)
Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2018/019
II.1.2)Main CPV code64214200 Telephone switchboard services
Provision of services for the call centre (Infotel) of the European Commission.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 700 000.00 EUR
Mobile Telephony Communications Services (MTS IV)
Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2019/020
Provision of mobile telephony and communications services (MTS IV).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 37 000 000.00 EUR
Mobile Communications and Services (Including Helpdesk)
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)64200000 Telecommunications services
Provision of mobile telephony and communications services.
SMS-Gateway Infrastructure and Services (Including Helpdesk)
SMS-Gateway infrastructure and services (including helpdesk).
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PR/2019/010
Trans-European Services for Telematics between Administrations (TESTA)
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 423 000 000.00 EUR
Provision of a secure and highly available network infrastructure.
Legal Advice in the Field of ICT law (LEGIT)
Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2019/015
II.1.2)Main CPV code79100000 Legal services
Provision of legal advice in the field of ICT law.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 800 000.00 EUR