Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Hardware for the Expansion of Existing Server and Storage System’s Capacity of the Customs Administration
Reference number: NEAR/TGD/2021/EA-LOP/0045
II.1.2)Main CPV code30210000 Data-processing machines (hardware)
II.1.4)Short description:
Purpose of this contract is expansion of existing server and storage system’s capacity of the customs administration of Montenegro. Subject of this contract is supply, delivery, unloading, installation, integration into the existing information system and warranty services of the following supplies: storage additional chassis, server for blade chassis and data cartridge for existing backup Tape Library IBM TS4300 3U Tape Library.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30210000 Data-processing machines (hardware)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of hardware for the expansion of existing server and storage system’s capacity of the customs administration.