Supplies - 158712-2021
Kenya-Nairobi: Motor vehicles
2021/S 063-158712
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply and Delivery of Motor-Vehicles
Reference number: INTPA/NBO/2021/EA-OP/0035
II.1.2)Main CPV code
34100000 Motor vehicles
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply and delivery of motor-vehicles (duty free): 12 unit of four-wheel drive SUV vehicle and 1 unit of two-wheel drive Sedan Cars.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply and delivery of motor-vehicles.